Wild carrots are used for producing the Carrot seed carrier oil. This oil is pale yellow in color that is rich in Vitamin A and Carotenes. It acts as the boundless conditioner for hair and skin.
In aromatherapy, this carrot seed oil is one of the most underrated carrier oil. It is helpful in relieving from the stress and the exhaustion with the soft earthly smell apart from which it is a powerful detoxifier and the booster for the liver. In general, it stimulates and rejuvenates the skin besides, adds the elasticity to any type of skin. Also, the skin problems are treated with this oil. The carrot seed oil heals the burns and is excellent for the dry and itchy skin.In addition to this, it acts as an exceptional moisturizer for all skin types. s
Directions to use
Though this carrot seed oil is considered to be the safe oil it is better to avoid during pregnancy.
Primary benefits: physical wellbeing, emotional wellbeing, beauty applications
Collection method: Cold press process
Main constituent: carotol, carotol, anddaucol
Plant part: seeds