Apricot Kernel oil is prepared through the cold pressed process and is considered to be superior because of the process which conserves the entire flavor, scent, and the nutrients.
The Apricot carrier oil is best used for softening the skin, for moisturizing, which is, specialized, in treating skin itching, dryness, pimples, and redness. Vitamin E is the richest source of this oil which works well on the scaly, dry and the irritated skin. This oil is highly gentle where it can be used for the sensitive baby’s and has the best skin character. For skin care, it is regarded as the best base oil and is fresh and non-greasy.
Primary benefits: skin conditions are improved, used in niche spa ranged products
Collection method: Cold press process